Skip to content

Yellow Bus Schedule & Bell Times

Zone 1

SchoolBell TimeBus ArrivalBus Dismissal
Butler Lab – 609:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Carl Wilde – 799:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Clarence Farrington – 617:35 am – 2:10 pm7:15 am – 7:25 am2:05 pm – 2:20 pm
Cold Spring – 3159:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:05 pm
Crispus Attucks High School – 7187:20 am – 2:10 pm7:00 am – 7:15 am2:05 pm – 2:25 pm
Ernie Pyle – 907:45 am – 2:20 pm7:25 am – 7:35 am2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
George Washington Carver – 879:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Global Preparatory Academy @ Riverside – 447:45 am – 2:45 pm7:25 am – 7:35 am2:40 pm – 2:55 pm
Jonathan Jennings – 1099:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Lew Wallace – 1077:35 am – 2:10 pm7:15 am – 7:25 am2:05 pm – 2:20 pm
Liberty Grove @ Elder Diggs – 427:20 am – 2:20 pm7:00 am – 7:10 am2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Matchbook Learning @ Wendell Phillips – 637:45 am – 2:20 pm7:25 am – 7:35 am2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Meredith Nicholson – 967:40 am – 2:15 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:10 pm – 2:25 pm
Northwest Middle School/Monarca – 5239:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
The PATH School @ Stephen Foster – 3678:45 am – 4:15 pm8:25 am – 8:35 am4:10 pm – 4:25 pm

Zone 2

SchoolBell TimeBus ArrivalBus Dismissal
Arlington Middle School – 5229:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
Broad Ripple Middle School – 6179:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
Butler Lab – 559:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Center For Inquiry 70 – 3709:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Center For Inquiry 84 – 3849:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Charles Warren Fairbanks – 1057:35 am – 2:10 pm7:15 am – 7:25 am2:05 pm – 2:20 pm
James Whitcomb Riley – 439:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Phalen Leadership Academy @ Francis Scott Key – 1037:40 am – 2:15 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:10 pm – 2:25 pm
Phalen Leadership Academy @ George H. Fisher – 937:40 am – 2:15 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:10 pm – 2:25 pm
Phalen Leadership Academy @ Louis B. Russell – 487:40 am – 2:15 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:10 pm – 2:25 pm
Robert Lee Frost – 1069:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Rousseau McClellan School – 3919:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Shortridge High School – 7149:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
Sidener Academy – 3599:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm

Zone 3

SchoolBell TimeBus ArrivalBus Dismissal
Anna Brochhausen – 889:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Arsenal Tech High School/Graduation Academy – 7167:20 am – 2:10 pm7:00 am – 7:20 am2:05 pm – 2:25 pm
Brookside – 547:35 am – 2:15 pm7:15 am – 7:25 am2:10 pm – 2:20 pm
Center for Inquiry 2 – 3029:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Center for Inquiry 27 – 3279:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Harshman Middle School – 5019:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
Henry W. Longfellow Middle School – 5289:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
James Russell Lowell – 519:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
KIPP Indy Elementary/Middle School – 5109:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
KIPP Indy Legacy High School – 7109:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Sankofa @ Arlington Woods – 999:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Theodore Potter – 749:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Thomas Gregg Neighborhood School – 157:30 am – 2:30 pm7:10 am – 7:20 am2:25 pm – 2:40 pm
Washington Irving Neighborhood School – 147:30 am – 2:30 pm7:10 am – 7:20 am2:25 pm – 2:40 pm

Zone 4

SchoolBell TimeBus ArrivalBus Dismissal
Adelante @ Emma Donnan – 727:20 am – 2:10 pm7:00 am – 7:10 am2:05 pm – 2:20 pm
Christian Park – 827:45 am – 2:20 pm7:25 am – 7:35 am2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Daniel Webster – 3469:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Edison School of the Arts – 477:35 am – 2:15 pm7:15 am – 7:25 am2:10 pm – 2:30 pm
Eleanor Skillen – 349:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Fredrick Douglass – 197:40 am – 2:15 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:10 pm – 2:25 pm
George W. Julian – 579:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
George Washington High School/Newcomer – 7217:20 am – 2:10 pm7:00 am – 7:20 am2:05 pm – 2:25 pm
James A. Garfield – 319:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
Positive Support Academy – 4987:20 am – 2:10 pm7:00 am – 7:15 am2:05 pm – 2:25 pm
Ralph Waldo Emerson – 587:40 am – 2:15 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:10 pm – 2:30 pm
ROOTS Program – 4987:35 am – 2:35 pm7:20 am – 7:30 am2:30 pm – 2:45 pm
Thomas Carr Howe Middle School/Step Ahead – 5209:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm
William McKinley – 399:20 am – 3:55 pm9:00 am – 9:10 am3:50 pm – 4:05 pm
William Penn – 499:00 am – 4:00 pm8:40 am – 8:50 am3:55 pm – 4:15 pm